People Education Research Industrial Agenda  
 
Staff Faces Students          

 


Department head

prof.dr.ir. J. Hellendoorn (Hans)


Professors

prof.dr. R. Babuška (Robert)
prof.dr.ir. B. De Schutter (Bart)
prof.dr.ir. M. Verhaegen (Michel)


Associate professors

dr.ir. T. Keviczky (Tamas)
dr.ir. T.J.J. van den Boom (Ton)
dr.ir. J.W. van Wingerden (Jan-Willem)


Assistant professors

Dr. J. Alonso-Mora (Javier)
dr.ir. S. Baldi (Simone)
Dr. R. Ferrari (Riccardo)
Dr.-Ing. J. Kober (Jens)
dr.ir. M. Mazo Jr. (Manuel)
Dr. P. Mohajerin Esfahani (Peyman)
dr.ing. R. Van de Plas (Raf)
Dr.-Ing. S. Wahls (Sander)


Visiting and part-time professors

Prof. P. Campoy (Pascual)
prof.dr. K.P. Tuyls (Karl)
prof.dr.ir. N. van de Wouw (Nathan)
prof.dr. G. Vdovin (Gleb)


Scientific staff

Dr. M. Alirezaei (Mohsen)
Dr. D. Kostic (Dragan)
Dr. ir. M.B. Mendel (Max)
Dr.ir. J. Sijs (Joris)
dr. A. Tejada Ruiz (Arturo)


Researchers and postdocs

J.A. Alvarez Martin (Alberto)
Dr. J.R. Dominguez Frejo (Jose Ramon)
S. Faghih Roohi (Shahrzad)
Dr. -Ing. M. Fritschi (Michael)
E.B. Herrera Santisbon (Eunice)
P. Pozzi (Paolo)
Dr. A.V. Proskurnikov (Anton)
Dr. O.A. Soloviev (Oleg)
Dr. V. Vaibhav (Vishal)
Dr. C. van de Kamp (Cornelis)
N. Verbeeck (Nico)
Dr.ir. Y. Wang (Yihui)
Dr. C. Yu (Chengpu)
Dr. I. Zapreev (Ivan)
Dr. F. Zhang (Fan)


Ph.D. students

Ir. T.E. Agbana (Tope)
F. Alavi (Farid)
A. Berry (Andrew)
H.J. Bijl, MSc (Hildo)
L. Bliek, MSc (Laurens)
Ir. S. Boersma (Sjoerd)
A.E. Brunner (Elisabeth)
Dr. Z. Cong, MSc (Zhe)
Ir. T.D. de Bruin (Tim)
Dr.ir. M.D. Doan (Minh Dang)
ir. B.M. Doekemeijer (Bart)
R. Doelman, LLB, MSc (Reinier)
Ir. J.M. Engel (Jan-Maarten)
L. Ferranti (Laura)
Ir. A. Firooznia (Amir)
J.E. Fransman, MSc (Jeroen)
ir. J.A. Frederik (Joeri)
A. Fu, MSc (Anqi)
H. Gong (Hai)
Dr.ir. I. Grondman (Ivo)
Ir. B. Gunes (Yasin)
Z. Hidayat, MSc (Zulkifli)
Y. Hu, MSc (Yu)
A. Jamshidnejad (Ana)
M. Sc. O. Kazasidis (Orestis)
I. Koryakovskiy (Ivan)
J. Lago Garcia (Jesus)
Dr. L. Li, MSc (Le)
Dr. S. Liu, MSc (Shuai)
X. Luan (Xiaojie)
Dr. R. Luo, MSc (Renshi)
K. Mcguire (Kimberly)
Ir. MSc. S.P. Mulders (Sebastiaan)
Dr. S.P. Nageshrao (Subramanya)
dr.ir. S.T. Navalkar, MSc (Sachin)
M. Picallocruz (Miguel)
T. Pippia (Tomas)
Ir. P.J. Piscaer (Pieter)
C.R. Portilla (Christian)
ir. P.J. Prins (Peter)
V. Rostampour (Vahab)
Dr. M. Shahbazi Aghbelagh, MSc (Mohammad)
A. Sharifi Kolarijani, MSc (Arman)
B. Sinquin (Baptiste)
Z. Su (Zhou)
J. van der Weijde (Joost)
Dr.ir. K.A.J. Verbert (Kim)
Ir. C.F. Verdier (Cees)
Dr. H.R.G.W. Verstraete (Hans)
D. Wilding (Dean)
W. Wolfslag (Wouter)
J. Xu, BSc (Jia)
S. Yuan (Shuai)
Y. Zeinaly, MSc (Yashar)


Executive secretary

E.J. de Jong (Erica)


Administrative staff

K.K. Bhugwansing (Kiran)
drs. M.W. Otte (Martha)
H.G.C. Sakkee (Heleen)
M. Versloot-Bus (Marieke)


Technical staff

Ir. M. Griffioen (Maarten) Technicus O&O
ing. J.E. Seiffers (John) Practicum supervisor
C.J. Slinkman (Kees) Electronics designer
Ing. W.J.M. van Geest (Will) System Engineer


Teaching assistants

G. Mok (Gihin)
S.H. van der Kleij, BSc (Stefan)
T. van Oldenrijk (Tijmen)


Visiting scientists

Dr.ir. A. Abate (Alessandro)
H. Andersen (Hans)
ing. V. Bomfim Falchetto (Vinicius)
MSc/ ir. D. Borota (Dejan)
Dr.ir. M. Burger (Mernout)
dr.ir. M. Corno (Matteo)
Dr.ir. A.J. den Dekker (Arjan)
E. Derner (Erik)
P.A. Dragan (Paul)
S. Fari (Stefano)
Dr. N.B. Groot (Noortje)
Dr.ir. A. Haber (Aleksandar)
Dr. M. Hajiahmadi, MSc (Mohammad)
S. Hajizadeh (Siamak)
prof.dr.ir. E.G.M. Holweg (Edward)
D. Jarne Ornia (Daniel)
dr.ir. J.B. Klaassens (Ben)
Ir. R. Koopal (René)
S. Lin, Dr. (Shu)
dr.ir. A. Mesbah (Ali)
Dr. -Ing. Noack (Benjamin)
F. Ruelens (Frederik)
C. Santos Perez (Carlos)
Prof.Dr.sc.techn. G. Schitter (Georg)
dr.ir. R.T. van Katwijk (Ronald)

Back to top

Last modified: 19 May 2017, 15:24 UTC
Search   Site map