People Education Research Industrial Agenda  
 
Staff Faces Students          

 


Department head

prof.dr.ir. J. Hellendoorn (Hans)


Professors

prof.dr.ir. B. De Schutter (Bart)
dr.ir. J.W. van Wingerden (Jan-Willem)
prof.dr.ir. M. Verhaegen (Michel)


Associate professors

dr.ir. T. Keviczky (Tamas)
dr.ir. M. Mazo Jr. (Manuel)
dr.ir. T.J.J. van den Boom (Ton)


Assistant professors

dr.ir. S. Baldi (Simone)
Dr. R. Ferrari (Riccardo)
Dr. Ing. G. Giordano (Giulia)
Dr. Ing. S. Grammatico (Sergio)
Dr. P. Mohajerin Esfahani (Peyman)
Dr. CS. Smith (Carlas)
Dr.ir. E. Steur (Erik)
dr.ing. R. Van de Plas (Raf)
Dr.-Ing. S. Wahls (Sander)


Visiting and part-time professors

Prof. P. Campoy (Pascual)
prof.dr.ir. N. van de Wouw (Nathan)
prof.dr. G. Vdovin (Gleb)


Scientific staff

Dr. M. Alirezaei (Mohsen)
Dr. ir. M.B. Mendel (Max)
Dr.ir. J. Sijs (Joris)
dr. A. Tejada Ruiz (Arturo)


Researchers and postdocs

J.A. Alvarez Martin (Alberto)
Dr. J.R. Dominguez Frejo (Jose Ramon)
S. Faghih Roohi (Shahrzad)
dr. L. Ferranti (Laura)
Dr. -Ing. M. Fritschi (Michael)
E.B. Herrera Santisbon (Eunice)
dr. A. Jamshidnejad (Ana)
dr. HT. Nguyen (Hieu Thao)
P. Pozzi (Paolo)
Dr. A.V. Proskurnikov (Anton)
Dr. O.A. Soloviev (Oleg)
Dr. C. van de Kamp (Cornelis)
Dr.ir. Y. Wang (Yihui)
Dr. C. Yu (Chengpu)
Dr. I. Zapreev (Ivan)


Ph.D. students

Ir. T.E. Agbana (Tope)
F. Alavi (Farid)
A. Berry (Andrew)
L. Bliek, MSc (Laurens)
Ir. S. Boersma (Sjoerd)
A.E. Brunner (Elisabeth)
Ir. S. Chimmalgi (Shrinivas)
Dr. Z. Cong, MSc (Zhe)
I. Delimpaltadakis (Ioannis)
Dr.ir. M.D. Doan (Minh Dang)
ir. B.M. Doekemeijer (Bart)
R. Doelman, LLB, MSc (Reinier)
Ir. J.M. Engel (Jan-Maarten)
Ir. A. Firooznia (Amir)
J.E. Fransman, MSc (Jeroen)
ir. J.A. Frederik (Joeri)
A. Fu, MSc (Anqi)
H. Gong (Hai)
Dr.ir. I. Grondman (Ivo)
Ir. B. Gunes (Yasin)
Z. Hidayat, MSc (Zulkifli)
Y. Hu, MSc (Yu)
N. Jahanshahi (Niloofar)
M. Sc. O. Kazasidis (Orestis)
I. Koryakovskiy (Ivan)
J. Lago Garcia (Jesus)
Dr. L. Li, MSc (Le)
Dr. S. Liu, MSc (Shuai)
X. Luan (Xiaojie)
Dr. R. Luo, MSc (Renshi)
M. Lv (Moalong)
K. Mcguire (Kimberly)
ir. N. Moustakis (Nikolaos)
Ir. MSc. S.P. Mulders (Sebastiaan)
M. Picallocruz (Miguel)
T. Pippia (Tomas)
Ir. P.J. Piscaer (Pieter)
ir. P.J. Prins (Peter)
V. Rostampour (Vahab)
A. Sharifi Kolarijani, MSc (Arman)
B. Sinquin (Baptiste)
Z. Su (Zhou)
J. van der Weijde (Joost)
Dr.ir. K.A.J. Verbert (Kim)
Ir. C.F. Verdier (Cees)
D. Wilding (Dean)
J. Xu, BSc (Jia)
S. Yuan (Shuai)
Y. Zeinaly, MSc (Yashar)


Executive secretary

E.J. de Jong (Erica)


Administrative staff

K.K. Bhugwansing (Kiran)
drs. M.W. Otte (Martha)
H.G.C. Sakkee (Heleen)
M. Versloot-Bus (Marieke)


Technical staff

S.C. Bregman (Sander) Onderwijs en Onderzoeksmedewerker
ing. J.E. Seiffers (John) Practicum supervisor
C.J. Slinkman (Kees) Electronics designer
Ing. W.J.M. van Geest (Will) System Engineer


Teaching assistants

G. Mok (Gihin)
S.H. van der Kleij, BSc (Stefan)
T. van Oldenrijk (Tijmen)


Visiting scientists

ing. V. Bomfim Falchetto (Vinicius)
Dr.ir. M. Burger (Mernout)
dr.ir. M. Corno (Matteo)
Dr.ir. A.J. den Dekker (Arjan)
F. Fabiani (Filippo)
S. Fari (Stefano)
Dr. N.B. Groot (Noortje)
Dr.ir. A. Haber (Aleksandar)
Dr. M. Hajiahmadi, MSc (Mohammad)
prof.dr.ir. E.G.M. Holweg (Edward)
D. Jarne Ornia (Daniel)
dr.ir. J.B. Klaassens (Ben)
Ir. R. Koopal (René)
S. Lin, Dr. (Shu)
E. Lo Cascio (Ermanno)
dr.ir. A. Mesbah (Ali)
F. Ruelens (Frederik)
Prof.Dr.sc.techn. G. Schitter (Georg)
S. Siniscalchi Minna (Sara)
M. Tajeddini Sarvestani (Mohammad Amin)
P. Ugo Abara (Precious)
dr.ir. R.T. van Katwijk (Ronald)
N. Wu (Na)

Back to top

Last modified: 14 February 2018, 12:24 UTC
Search   Site map